T20 WORLDCUP POINTS TABLE 2021

Group 1 (Super 12)MatchesWonLost TiedPointsNRR
England54108+2.464
Australia54108+1.216
South Africa54108+0.739
Sri Lanka52304-0.269
West Indies51402-1.641
Bangladesh50500-2.383
Group 2 (Super 12)MatchesWonLost TiedPointsNRR
Pakistan550010+1.583
New Zealand54108+1.162
India53206+1.747
Afghanistan52304+1.053
Namibia52304-1.890
Scotland50500-3.543

GROUP STAGE (QUALIFIERS FOR SUPER 12)

Group AMatchesWon Lost TiedPointsNRR
Sri Lanka33006+3.754
Namibia32104-0.523
Ireland31202-0.853
Netherlands30300-2.460
Group BMatchesWon Lost TiedPointsNRR
Scotland33006+0.775
Bangladesh32104+1.733
Oman31202-0.025
Papua New Guinea30300-2.655

Leave a Comment