Most fifties

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005050+04s6s
V Kohli (INDIA)2012-20161616777789*86.33584133.0409907319
CH Gayle (WI)2007-20162826392011740.00627146.7327917560
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2007-201431315101610039.07754134.74167111125
RG Sharma (INDIA)2007-20162825867379*39.58529127.2206605924
TM Dilshan (SL)2007-20163534589796*30.93723124.06066510120
SR Watson (AUS)2007-2016242235378128.26381140.9405514131
AB de Villiers (SA)2007-20163029571779*29.87500143.4005505130
ML Hayden (AUS)2007-200766326573*88.33183144.8004403210
KP Pietersen (ENG)2007-2010151525807944.61391148.3304406017
MN Samuels (WI)2007-20162019253085*31.17458115.7204404921
G Gambhir (INDIA)2007-2012212005247526.20444118.010442616
Yuvraj Singh (INDIA)2007-2016312835937023.72460128.9104403833
KC Sangakkara (SL)2007-2014313046616825.42589112.2204426311
SJ Myburgh (NL)2014-201610902806331.11192145.8303323613
JH Kallis (SA)2009-2012151314337336.08368117.6603303613
HM Amla (SA)2012-2016141423765831.33295127.450331428
ST Jayasuriya (SL)2007-2010181823468821.62285121.4003344012
Umar Akmal (PAK)2010-2016201844869434.71367132.4203333219
LJ Wright (ENG)2007-20122220343999*25.82308142.5303343521
EJG Morgan (ENG)2009-20162323448471*25.47395122.5303323617
DA Warner (AUS)2009-2016232314737221.50367128.8803324821
BB McCullum (NZ)2007-20142525363712328.95496128.4212326719
Shakib Al Hasan (BDESH)2007-2016252555678428.35440128.8603314920
LRPL Taylor (NZ)2007-20162825556262*28.10440127.7203313223
Kamran Akmal (PAK)2007-2014302835247320.96452115.9203335016

Leave a Comment