Most catches

PlayerSpanMatInnsCtMaxCt/Inn
AB de Villiers (SA)2007-201630252330.920
MJ Guptill (NZ)2009-201621211530.714
DA Warner (AUS)2009-201623231530.652
DJ Bravo (WI)2007-201629291530.517
LRPL Taylor (NZ)2007-201628281420.500
NL McCullum (NZ)2007-201622221330.590
DJG Sammy (WI)2009-201625251340.520
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2007-201431311320.419
MEK Hussey (AUS)2007-201221211230.571
RG Sharma (INDIA)2007-201628281220.428
Shoaib Malik (PAK)2007-201628281220.428
TM Dilshan (SL)2007-201635351220.342
GJ Maxwell (AUS)2012-201613131120.846
Umar Akmal (PAK)2010-201620201120.550
SK Raina (INDIA)2009-201626261130.423
CH Gayle (WI)2007-201628281110.392
RA Jadeja (INDIA)2009-201617171020.588
LJ Wright (ENG)2007-201222221020.454
ADS Fletcher (WI)2009-2016119921.000
KS Williamson (NZ)2012-20161313930.692
MJ Clarke (AUS)2007-20101414920.642
AD Hales (ENG)2012-20161414910.642
V Kohli (INDIA)2012-20161616920.562
GC Smith (SA)2007-20101616920.562
KA Pollard (WI)2009-20121818920.500
EJG Morgan (ENG)2009-20162323920.391
JP Duminy (SA)2007-20162525910.360
SCJ Broad (ENG)2007-20142626920.346
SL Malinga (SL)2007-20143131920.290
Younis Khan (PAK)2007-20091414820.571
SJ Benn (WI)2009-20161616830.500
G Gambhir (INDIA)2007-20122120820.400
Mahmudullah (BDESH)2007-20162221820.380
DW Steyn (SA)2009-20162323810.347
Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)2007-20162424820.333
JA Morkel (SA)2007-20142525820.320
AD Mathews (SL)2009-20162929820.275
Shahid Afridi (PAK)2007-20163434810.235
DA Miller (SA)2014-201699730.777
DJ Hussey (AUS)2009-20121010720.700
PW Borren (NL)2009-20161211720.636
PM Seelaar (NL)2009-20161211720.636
BB McCullum (NZ)2007-20142514710.500
Mohammad Nabi (AFG)2010-20161414720.500
WTS Porterfield (IRE)2009-20161514710.500
PD Collingwood (ENG)2007-20101717710.411
Shakib Al Hasan (BDESH)2007-20162524720.291
Umar Gul (PAK)2007-20142424710.291
SR Watson (AUS)2007-20162424710.291
Yuvraj Singh (INDIA)2007-20163130720.233

Leave a Comment